APOLLO TRAVEL LIMITED

Converted / Closed on

Address

APOLLO TRAVEL LIMITED
NEW CENTURY HOUSE
CORPORATION STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 4ES
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 006 0242
Phone: 0844 893 3300
Web:
Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01980700
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1986
Closure Date:
29 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
11 Jan
For period ending:
10 Jan 2009
Filed on:
31 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2009
Filed on:
1 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Braithwaite
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Katherine Eldridge
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Greenacre
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Hemingway
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APOLLO TRAVEL (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

UNITED CO-OP TRAVEL GROUP HEAD
QUARTERS HAMIL ROAD BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 1AJ
Changed 20 Dec 2007

WOOD HOUSE
ETRURIA ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5NW
Changed 2 Jun 2003

4 ASHLEY BUSINESS COURT
RAWMARSH ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 1RU
Changed 8 Jun 2000

20/22 FRENCHGATE
DONCASTER
DN1 1QQ
Changed 30 May 1995

HOLDSWORTH HOUSE
11A WOOD STREET
WAKEFIELD
WF1 2EL
Changed 13 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apollotravel.travelers
www.apollotravel.support
www.apollotravel.and
www.apollotravel.tours
www.apollotravel.active
www.apollotravel.org.uk
www.apollotravel.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
10 Jan 2009 31 Jul 2009 6
12 Jan 2008 18 Sep 2008 8
27 Jan 2007 14 Jun 2007 5
28 Jan 2006 31 Aug 2006 7
22 Jan 2005 2 Dec 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 10 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years