APP FOCUS LIMITED

Company number 06525199



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
ARCH 30 ALTRINCHAM STREET (OFF SACKVILLE STREET) MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM M1 3NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEBYOLK LIMITED11 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
06/03/186 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2018 FROM PO BOX M1 3NJ ARCH 30 ALTRINCHAM STREET (OFF SACKVILLE STREET) MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M1 3NJ UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£15.88k
Current assets
£50.37k
Current creditors
£25.35k
Shareholders funds
£26.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company