APPEEL LTD

Address

APPEEL LTD
UNITS 1 & 2 CLOCKTOWER BUSINESS PARK
CENTRAL AVENUE
LEE MILL
DEVON
PL21 9PE
Phone: 01752 898 770
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Joinery installation

Floor and wall covering

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03678208
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£130.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £287,008 £107,607 £121,369
Debtors: £228,868 £193,350 £168,888
Creditors due within one year: £215,073 £111,378 £137,972
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £319,887 £219,379 £181,510
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,117 £3,188
Total Assets less Liabilities: £350,922 £238,586 £212,132
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £350,922 £238,586 £212,132
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Peel
3 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

A P PEEL LTD
Changed 31 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2008 FROM
TREGALLER WORKS
TREGALLER
LAUNCESTON
CORNWALL
PL15 7JP
Changed 1 Jul 2008

17 GLANVILLE ROAD
TAVISTOCK
DEVON PL19 0EB
Changed 19 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.appeel.com
www.appeel.construction
www.appeel.build
www.appeel.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 8 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 9 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 23 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 17 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 19 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years