APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oregon House 19 Queensway New Milton Hampshire BH25 5NN

Company number
01444995
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LETITIN LIMITED31 December 1980
COTRONIC (UK) LIMITED11 April 2001
COTRONIC CIRRUS LIMITED10 December 2001
CIRRUS COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LIMITED15 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARELINE UK MONITORING LIMITED / 15/08/2019

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PEVEREL SECRETARIAL LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company