APPER LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

APPER LIMITED
AMSTRONG WATSON CENTRAL HOUISE 47
ST. PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TE
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02169460
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1987
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
2 Feb 2008
Filed on:
30 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2009
Filed on:
6 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stylo Plc
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Ziff
4 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 5TH APRIL 1993 - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2003
SCOTTISH MUTUAL ASSURANCE PLC
DEPOSIT DEED FOR THE EXECUTION OF WORKS - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2001
SCOTTISH MUTUAL ASSURANCE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

SHELLY'S SHOES LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

STYLO HOUSE HARROGATE ROAD
APPERLEY BRIDGE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 0NW
Changed 19 Jan 2010

UNIT 2-3 STAPLES CORNER
BUSINESS PARK
1-3 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON NW2 6JZ
Changed 22 Apr 2003

159 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1R 1TB
Changed 13 May 1994

124-128 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 7 Oct 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Feb 2008 30 Sep 2008 7
3 Feb 2007 12 Jul 2007 5
28 Jan 2006 6 Jul 2006 6
29 Jan 2005 26 Sep 2005 8
31 Jan 2004 5 Jul 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Feb 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years