APPERLEY REALISATIONS NO 2 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP 1 CITY SQUARE LEEDS LS1 2AL

Company number
00657595
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 February 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STYLO BARRATT PROPERTIES LIMITED6 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1226 March 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/03/1212 March 2012NOTICE OF COURT ORDER ENDING ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/02/1227 February 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

23/02/1223 February 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

23/02/1223 February 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company