APPETITE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

APPETITE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD
TOWERS & GORNALL
SUITES 5&6 THE PRINTWORKS, HEY ROAD, BARROW
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 9WB
(518 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06728928
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £74,979 £96,177 £144,375
Debtors: £13,500 £4,824 £4,200
Creditors due within one year: £28,947 £28,678 £27,147
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,532 £72,323 £121,428
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,897 £72,830 £122,138
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bristow
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

APPETITE 4 CHANGE LTD
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 19 Jun 2017 5
31 Jan 2016 23 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 22 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2014 24 Apr 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years