APPH LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Pembroke Court Chancellor Road Manor Park Runcorn WA7 1TG

Company number
01972451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2021

Next statement due by 4 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AP PRECISION HYDRAULICS LIMITED 3 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Duncan Whalley as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Gaetan Roy as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following APPH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company