APPLABS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR

Company number
03105847
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2020

Next statement due by 6 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IS GROUP LIMITED23 February 2001
IS INTEGRATION LIMITED17 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/1710 November 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL APPLABS TECHNOLOGIES (UK) PVT LIMITED

View Document

09/11/179 November 2017WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 09/11/2017

View Document

07/11/177 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/04/1721 April 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED TINA ANNE GOUGH

View Document

21/04/1721 April 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED NICHOLAS ANTHONY WILSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company