APPLE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA

Company number
01591116
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2021

Next statement due by 9 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLE COMPUTER (UK) LIMITED15 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-26

View Document

28/09/1928 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/09/19

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER RONALD DENWOOD / 01/12/2018

View Document

29/09/1829 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company