APPLE 66 LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
26 ANDERSEN CLOSE WHITELEY FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 7ER

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2014
Cash in bank
£2.45k
Current assets
£3.20k
Current creditors
£2.32k
Shareholders funds
£873
View full financial accounts

Company number
01930446
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2014

Next statement due by 16 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL CAMPAIGN FOR THE ARTS LIMITED18 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1522 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES EDWARD LORD

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER MANNING

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD TURNER

View Document

20/03/1520 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID FREDERICK MCNAB BROWNLEE

View Document

28/12/1428 December 201418/11/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company