APPLE DISPLAY & SHOPFITTING LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
HARRISONS BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED 28 FOREGATE STREET WORCESTER ENGLAND WR1 1DS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£43.82k
Current assets
£202.68k
Fixed assets
£108.12k
Current creditors
£212.02k
Shareholders funds
£59.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02414652
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2014

Next statement due by 3 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLE DISPLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED7 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/1521 May 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

21/05/1521 May 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/05/1521 May 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2015 FROM
KINGS STREET
OFF STOCKPORT ROAD
DENTON
M34 6PF

View Document

09/03/159 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LISA HEAP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company