APPLE EUROPE LIMITED

Address

APPLE EUROPE LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05051046
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 29 Aug 2017
For period ending:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
18 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Boyd
14 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Denwood
9 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Gene Levoff
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSPIREREALM LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2005
ITUNES MUSIC UK LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2004
INSPIREREALM LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 28 Apr 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Sep 2015 23 Jun 2016 9
27 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
28 Sep 2013 20 Jun 2014 9
29 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
24 Sep 2011 15 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years