APPLE GREEN UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 10 May 2014)

Address

APPLE GREEN UK LIMITED
BROOMFIELD WORKS CROFT STREET
IDLE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BD10 9QH
Classification:

Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06184904
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
30 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dene Bentley
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Shaw
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BULLDOG BREWERY LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

68 WHITECLIFFE ROAD, CLECKHEATON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3BY

IRELAND WOOD SOCIAL CLUB IVESON DRIVE
LEEDS
LS16 6NG
UNITED KINGDOM

68 WHITCLIFFE ROAD
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2013

BROOMFIELD WORKS CROFT STREET
IDLE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9QH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Oct 2011

UNIT 8, THE SINGE HOUSE GREEN LANE DYE WORKS
GREEN LANE, YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7XP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 9 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 15 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 23 May 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years