APPLE HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

APPLE HOMES LIMITED
15B APPLETON COURT
CALDER PARK
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7AR
(164 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03024921
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1995
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
29 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2008
Filed on:
4 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin East
30 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elaine Shelley
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE BY THE COMPANY ACTING BY DIRECTION OF ITS ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVERS JULIAN NIGEL RICHARD PITTS AND DAVID WILSON AND THE BANK - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2009
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2009
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
LEGAL MORTGAGE BY OWNER TO SECURE OWN ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2009
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2008
BRIAN WHITFIELD AND LYNN OSMAN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2005
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2003
APPLE HOMES (BESSACARR) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2002
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 1998
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (CUSTOMER'S ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1996
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1995

Previous Company Names

INFORMHOBBY LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

APPLE HOUSE
24 TRINITY CHURCH GATE
THORNHILL STREET
WAKEFIELD WF1 1TX
Changed 12 Apr 2005

3 WEST PARADE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1LT
Changed 28 May 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.applehomes.co.uk
www.applehomes.org.uk
www.applehomes.build
www.applehomes.org
www.applehomes.construction
www.apple.homes
www.applehom.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 23 May 2007 7
31 Oct 2005 3 Apr 2006 6
31 Oct 2004 20 May 2005 7
31 Oct 2003 6 Apr 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years