APPLE RETAIL UK LIMITED

Address

APPLE RETAIL UK LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
6 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
(931 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04996702
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Aug 2017
For period ending:
24 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
16 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Michael Boyd
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Denwood
26 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Gene Levoff
29 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APPLE COMPUTER SALES UK LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

7 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4HQ
Changed 4 Oct 2012

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 19 Jul 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
24 £19,346.79
Bristol City Council
1 £663.29
Department of Health
1 £144,111.53
South Gloucestershire Council
2 £1,574.83

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
26 Sep 2015 23 Jun 2016 9
27 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
28 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
29 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 94 times in the last few years