APPLE TREE CAKE DESIGN LIMITED

Address

APPLE TREE CAKE DESIGN LIMITED
2 WOOD VIEW
TIPTREE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CO5 0DF
Phone: 07793 383 139
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08090202
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,446 £3,771 £3,536
Debtors: £2,385 £150 £1,110
Creditors due within one year: £13,977 £13,946 £18,942
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,194 -£8,949 -£13,262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,810 -£8,503 -£12,667
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Allen-pugh
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Allen-pugh
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APPLE TREE CAKES & CRAFTS LTD
Changed 8 Jan 2018

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 22 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years