APPLEDORE SHIPBUILDERS (2004) LIMITED

Address

APPLEDORE SHIPBUILDERS (2004) LIMITED
DEVONPORT ROYAL DOCKYARD
DEVONPORT
PLYMOUTH
PL1 4SG
Classification:

Building of ships and floating structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02052982
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babcock Corporate Secretaries Limited
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Archibald Bethel
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Howie
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Derek Jones
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Franco Martinelli
2 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Rogers
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Iain Urquhart
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julia Wood
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DORHOLD LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2004
DEVONPORT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

DEVONPORT ROYAL DOCKYARD
DEVONPORT
PLYMOUTH
PL1 4SR
Changed 16 Aug 1991

17 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R OEL
Changed 6 Mar 1987

INVERESK HOUSE
1 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2R OHF
Changed 23 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.appledoreshipbuilders.co.uk
www.appledoreshipbuilders.com
www.appledoreship.builders
www.appledoreshipbuilders.build
www.appledoreshipers.build
www.appledoreshipbuilders.equipment
www.appledoreshipbuilders.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 21 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years