APPLETONS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 00523287



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
12 ALMA SQUARE, SCARBOROUGH YO11 1JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64991 - Security dealing on own account

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLETONS ASSOCIATES LIMITED,5 July 2019


Latest financial results (2019-04-05)
Cash in bank
£60.25k
Current assets
£60.28k
Fixed assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£1.38k
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company