APPLETREE CARDIFF BAY LTD

Address

APPLETREE CARDIFF BAY LTD
BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
BEAUFORT PARK WAY
CHEPSTOW
GWENT
WALES
NP16 5UH
Web:
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07152172
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £30,022 £940
Debtors: £48,751 £48,751
Creditors due within one year: £101,277 £58,446 £8,579
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,504 -£9,695 -£7,639
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: -£16,420
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,989 £5,070 £12,048
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,989 £5,070 £12,048
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

14 Oct 2016

APPLETREE CARDIFF BAY LTD (Company Number 07152172) Registered office: Basepoint Business Centre, Beaufort Park Way, CHEPSTOW, NP16 5UH

22 Sep 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 4851 of 2016 In the Matter of APPLETREE CARDIFF BAY LTD (Company Number 07152172) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 07152172, of ,Basepoint Business Centre, Beaufort Park Way, Chepstow, Gwent, Wales, NP16 5UH, presented on 15 August 2016 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 3 October 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 30 September 2016 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589044 . (Ref SLR1855776/G.) 21 September 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Buttle
9 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Buttle
9 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (10) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

APPLETREE NURSERIES LTD
Changed 25 Aug 2015
JELLYBEAN LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2013
APPLETREE NURSERY CARDIFF BAY LTD
Changed 15 Mar 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 29 Jan 2015 11
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2012 19 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 12 Oct 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years