APPLIANCE 2000 LTD

Address

APPLIANCE 2000 LTD
33 GRANGE ROAD
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5NG
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03233711
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £6,746 £1,625 £1,333
Debtors: £30,376 £30,376 £30,376
Creditors due within one year: £9,711 £9,048 £3,591
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,411 £22,953 £28,118
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £68,394 £70,844 £72,650
Total Assets less Liabilities: £89,244 £82,336 £85,695
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £89,244 £82,336 £85,695
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Fountain
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Claire Fountain
11 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARAGON MORTGAGED (2010 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

SELLFRIDGES LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

2 PLOUGH COTTAGES
GREAT MUNDEN
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG11 1HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 May 2009

WEBSTER HOUSE
JESMOND STREET
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 5QW
Changed 23 Oct 2008

110 HIGH STREET
BARKINGSIDE
ILFORD
ESSEX IG6 2DU
Changed 17 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.appliancetwenty00.co.uk
www.appliancetwozerozerozero.co.uk
www.appliance2000.co.uk
www.appliance2000.com
www.appliancetwozerozerozero.com
www.appliancetwenty00.com
www.appliancetwenty00.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years