APPLIANCE NETWORK LIMITED

Address

APPLIANCE NETWORK LIMITED
PICKTREE COURT
PICKTREE LANE
CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 3SY
Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05045995
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Brown
28 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Scott Pallister
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Pallister
28 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rawcliffe And Co Company Secretarial Services Limited
17 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE NORTH EAST GROWTH 500 PLUS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2008

Previous Company Names

CPOM LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

WEST PARK HOUSE
7/9 WILKINSON AVENUE
BLACKPOOL
LANCS
FY3 9XG


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years