APPLIED CAE LIMITED

Company number 03491935



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
INTRINSYS BRUNLEYS KILN FARM MILTON KEYNES MK11 3EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2015

Next statement due by 10 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BORN AGAIN LIMITED20 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015CURREXT FROM 31/03/2015 TO 30/09/2015View PDF
11/02/1511 February 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2015 FROM
6E BOUNDARY COURT
WILLOW FARM BUSINESS PARK
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DE74 2NN
View PDF
11/02/1511 February 2015Annual return made up to 13 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company