APPLIED CONTINUITY LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Feb 2011

Address

APPLIED CONTINUITY LIMITED
50 BEACON LANE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 9DL
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03574656
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
22 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
20 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2009
Filed on:
29 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Previous Company Names

CHAMELEON PM LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2002
PRIMENET PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

10 BRAEMAR CLOSE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 9PB
Changed 11 Oct 2007

3 OAKHAM CLOSE BARROWBY LODGE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 8TG
Changed 11 Apr 2007

24 HIGH STREET
ROPSLEY
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE NG33 4BE
Changed 27 Sep 2006

3 JAYS CLOSE
BOTTESFORD
LEICESTERSHIRE
NG13 0FU
Changed 13 Jun 2003

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
31 CHURCH ROAD
HENDON
LONDON NW4 4EB
Changed 14 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.appliedcontinuity.and
www.appliedcontinuity.management
www.appliedcontinuity.active
www.appliedcontinuity.org
www.appliedcontinuity.consulting
www.appliedcontinuity.financial
www.appliedcontinuity.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 20 Sep 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 29 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 5 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 9 Jan 2008 7
30 Jun 2006 27 Mar 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years