APPLIED INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

APPLIED INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
HESKIN HALL FARM
WOOD LANE
HESKIN
LANCASHIRE
PR7 5PA
(531 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04576845
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£59,375.00 on 18 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
18 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2010
Filed on:
18 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Feb 2017

APPLIED INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 04576845) Registered office: Heskin Hall Farm, Wood Lane, Heskin, Preston PR7 5PA Principal trading address: 26-27 Great Sutton Street, London EC1V 0DS Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at Marshall Peters Limited, Heskin Hall Farm, Wood Lane, Heskin, Lancashire PR7 5PA on 19 April 2017 at 10.00 am, to be followed at 10.30 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the company and of the Liquidator shall be disposed of. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Marshall Peters Limited, Heskin Hall Farm, Wood Lane, Heskin, Lancashire PR7 5PA no later than 12 noon on the preceding day. For further details contact: Lee Morris, Tel: 01257 452021, Email: reception@marshallpeters.co.uk Clive Morris (IP No. 8820) Liquidator, Heskin Hall Farm, Wood Lane, Heskin, Preston PR7 5PA 17 February 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Cregan
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tim Fendley
2 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Fendley
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIG LONDON LTD.
Changed 14 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

26-27 GREAT SUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC1V 0DS
Changed 1 Aug 2011

27 RIDGE ROAD
CROUCH END
LONDON
N8 9LJ
Changed 25 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 18 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 20 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 23 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years