APPLIED NETWORKING LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

APPLIED NETWORKING LIMITED
FOUR WALLS
BLACKSTROUD LANE EAST
LIGHTWATER
SURREY
GU18 5XR
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04001133
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
23 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
19 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2011
Filed on:
26 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Bell
30 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carole Bell
30 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EURO BUSINESS ADVISORS LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2001

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 19 Jan 2012 2
30 Nov 2010 11 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 10 Mar 2010 4
30 Nov 2008 22 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 30 Sep 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years