APPLIED SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Invicta House, Trafalgar Place Trafalgar Place Brighton United Kingdom BN1 4FR

Company number
03764705
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2022

Next statement due by 13 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATDUAL LIMITED24 June 1999
INSURE-COM LIMITED11 March 2005
INSURECOM LIMITED25 July 2005
ICL HOLDINGS LIMITED17 January 2006
INSURECOM LIMITED15 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-29 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RICHARD CARLTON COHAN JR

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR REID FRENCH, JR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company