APPLIED UVC TECHNOLOGY LTD

Address

APPLIED UVC TECHNOLOGY LTD
39 WEAVERHAM ROAD
SANDIWAY
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
CW8 2NJ
Phone: 07775 633 005
Phone: 01606 855 063
Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06856006
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,008 £3,714 £5,025
Debtors: £7,560 £7,818 £7,878
Creditors due within one year: £61,555 £61,301 £73,935
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£51,987 -£49,769 -£61,032
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,028 £1,028 £1,028
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£53,015 -£50,797 -£62,060
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£53,015 -£50,797 -£62,060
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Ferguson
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Whittingham
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

BARO APPLIED TECHNOLOGY LTD
Changed 20 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

10A FOREST STREET
WEAVERHAM
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 3EY
Changed 3 Apr 2018

OAKWOOD HOUSE 36 WOOD LANE
PARTINGTON
MANCHESTER
M31 4ND
Changed 12 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 10 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 27 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years