APPLIFICATION LIMITED

Address

APPLIFICATION LIMITED
10 BRIERVILLE
BRIERVILLE
DURHAM
ENGLAND
DH1 4QE
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06833042
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £23,931 £24,580 £22,187
Debtors: £3,702 £2,978 £3,323
Creditors due within one year: £20,479 £19,512 £21,680
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,154 £8,046 £3,830
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,507 £9,848 £4,977
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hudson
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Zoe Lilburn
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DENSEN LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

E-VOLVE BUSINESS CENTRE CYGNET WAY
RAINTON BRIDGE SOUTH BUSINESS PARK
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
DH4 5QY
Changed 8 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years