APPLIN ASSOCIATES LTD

Dissolved on 23 Mar 2010

Address

APPLIN ASSOCIATES LTD
SUITE 206 HAROUR YARD
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Architectural, technical consult

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03955723
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
23 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
30 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2009
Filed on:
31 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phaedra Applin
24 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Applin
24 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
24 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHELSEA HARBOUR LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

ARCHIBUILD LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

299 KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 5EP
Changed 24 Apr 2008

299 KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 5EP
Changed 10 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.applinassociates.co.uk
www.applinassociates.com
www.applinassociates.net
www.applinassociates.business
www.applinassociates.construction
www.applinassociates.active
www.applinassociates.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 22 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 4 Sep 2006 6
31 Mar 2005 31 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 31 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years