APPLUS UK LTD



Legal registered address
Block 2 Units C And D West Mains Industrial Estate Grangemouth Stirlingshire FK3 8YE

Company number
SC236136
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2021

Next statement due by 29 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2925) LIMITED30 October 2002
MOTHERWELL BRIDGE INSPECTION LIMITED26 August 2003
MB INSPECTION LIMITED21 May 2009
APPLUS RTD UK LIMITED31 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-15 with updates

View Document

24/09/1524 September 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/08/1510 August 2015 Annual return made up to 10 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

08/09/148 September 2014 Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following APPLUS UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company