APPROACH (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Jul 2017)

Address

APPROACH (UK) LIMITED
4TH FLOOR CUMBERLAND HOUSE 15-17
CUMBERLAND PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2BG
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02564346
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,566,149.00 on 21 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
31 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2011
Filed on:
21 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Motors Directors Limited
4 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Motors Secretaries Limited
before 26 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Louis Preston
before 26 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1991
VAUXHALL MOTOR LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1991

Previous Company Names

APPROACH-ANDOVER LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

IMPERIAL HOUSE 18-21 KINGS PARK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AT
Changed 5 Dec 2016

10 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC17 4UQ
UK
Changed 31 Aug 2012

4 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UP
Changed 27 Mar 2009

6TH FLOOR THAMES INN HOUSE
3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2HA
Changed 26 Oct 2001

27 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1NF
Changed 27 Jan 1997

9 CAPTAINS GORSE
UPPER BASILDON
READING
BERKSHIRE, RG8 8SZ
Changed 19 Apr 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Mar 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 10 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 7 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 11 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 23 May 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years