APPROVED INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD

Address

APPROVED INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD
14 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DX
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03431326
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£11,504.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £247 £1,112 £1,057
Debtors: £1,427,838 £1,442,618 £1,233,888
Creditors due within one year: £1,282,520 £1,369,946 £1,138,740
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £145,565 £73,784 £96,205
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £31,261 £7,042 £48,137
Total Assets less Liabilities: £157,556 £112,211 £96,578
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £157,556 £112,211 £96,578
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Remo
6 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Remo
6 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Timmins
9 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IPT PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2003
FRIENDS PROVIDENT LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

BUILDING CONTROL SPECIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
167 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2EA
Changed 8 Aug 2006

3RD FLOOR
167 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2EA
Changed 8 Aug 2006

RUSSELL HOUSE
140 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7LW
Changed 18 Jun 2005

RUSSELL HOUSE
140 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7LW
Changed 18 Jun 2005

4TH FLOOR PCP BERKELEY HOUSE
18-24 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7RP
Changed 6 Nov 2003

4TH FLOOR PCP BERKELEY HOUSE
18-24 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7RP
Changed 6 Nov 2003

25 GORSE HILL
BROAD OAK
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX TN21 8TW
Changed 22 Nov 2002

25 GORSE HILL
BROAD OAK
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX TN21 8TW
Changed 22 Nov 2002

22 THE DELL
TAVISTOCK
DEVON PL19 0EQ
Changed 30 Jun 2000

22 THE DELL
TAVISTOCK
DEVON PL19 0EQ
Changed 30 Jun 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Oct 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Oct 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
77 £301,596.88

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 29 Jun 2018 9
30 Sep 2016 4 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 6 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years