APPS ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD

Address

APPS ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
GEMINI BUSINESS CENTRE
136 - 140 OLD SHOREHAM ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 7BD
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01273 921 090
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741082
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £649 £8,141 £8,018
Debtors: £441 £268 £2,725
Creditors due within one year: £1,464 £9,055 £10,143
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,058 -£258 £1,125
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,814 £421 £1,478
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Apps
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alexander Apps
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DEBORAH TURNER ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
Changed 10 Feb 2010
ROSEBEAU LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

136 - 140 OLD SHOREHAM ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 7BD
Changed 1 Jul 2014

9 ASHURST PLACE, HEATH ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2011

BARTLETTS FARMHOUSE SANDHILL LANE
BODLE STREET GREEN
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 4QU
Changed 1 Jun 2011

19A HERNE DOWN
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3BA
Changed 9 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2008 FROM
61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.appsaccountancyservices.co.uk
www.appsaccountancyservices.com
www.appsaccountancy.services
www.appsaccountancyservices.org
www.appsaccountancyservices.net
www.appsaccountancyservices.accountants
www.appsaccountancyservices.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 17 Aug 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 6 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 17 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 10 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years