APPS WORLD EVENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

APPS WORLD EVENTS LIMITED
5 HOWICK PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1P 1WG
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7017 7828
Phone: 020 7017 7082
Web:
Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715042
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£70.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £136,469 £198,221
Debtors: £253,383 £103,347
Creditors due within one year: £265,802 £319,572
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £124,050 -£18,004
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £129,034 -£18,004
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Hopley
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Partridge
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Woollard
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Wright
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIX DEGREES EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, 15 COLSTON STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5AP
UNITED KINGDOM

THE STUDIO 69/71 OAKFIELD ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2BB
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Nov 2013

THE STUDIO 69/71 OAKFIELD ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 2BB
Changed 26 Oct 2011

TOP FLOOR REAR 25-26 BERKELEY SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS8 1HP
Changed 26 Oct 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £23,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 3 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years