APR MEDIA LTD



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
PORTWALL PLACE PORTWALL LANE BRISTOL BS1 8NA

Company number
03239812
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 September 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.P.R. VIDEO LIMITED24 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/132 May 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

25/10/1225 October 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/10/2012 FROM UNIT 18 RYELANDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WELLINGTON SOMERSET TA21 9PZ

View Document

24/10/1224 October 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

24/10/1224 October 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

24/10/1224 October 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company