APRICOT TRAINING MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 12 February 2020
Legal registered address
LIMEHURST HOUSE, BRIDGE STREET LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 1NH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£37.11k
Current assets
£66.65k
Current creditors
£26.78k
Shareholders funds
£39.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05012944
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2020

Next statement due by 23 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APRICOT TRAINING BROKERAGE LIMITED21 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

16/01/1816 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company