APRIL MEDIBROKER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Minster House Mincing Lane London England EC3R 7AE

Company number
03673450
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDIBROKER LIMITED29 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with updates

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2020 FROM APRIL HOUSE ALMONDSBURY BUSINESS CENTRE, WOODLANDS BRADLEY STOKE BRISTOL BS32 4QH

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL APRIL PREVOYANCE SANTE

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CESSATION OF APRIL INTERNATIONAL SA AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company