APRIL SIX LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
36 PERCY STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1T 2DH

Company number
03988503
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2020

Next statement due by 18 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APRIL-SIX LIMITED30 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2011 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LAKHBIR SIDHU

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company