APROPOS TECTONIC LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

APROPOS TECTONIC LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0117 746 332
Phone: 01464 65749
Phone: 01308 760 199
Phone: 0800 087 055
Phone: 0800 092 912
Phone: 0800 092 913
Web:
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00731324
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1962
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 51 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£56,400.00 on 26 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2011
Filed on:
26 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Barnes
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
14 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Briscall
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Waxman
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CLEAR SPAN LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

GREENSIDE HOUSE
RICHMOND STREET
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
OL6 7ES
Changed 10 Jan 2012

WELLINGTON MILLS
WELLINGTON ROAD
GREENFIELD
NR OLDHAM OL3 7AG
Changed 20 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apropostectonic.co.uk
www.apropostectonic.com
www.apropostectonic.construction
www.apropostectonic.net
www.apropostectonic.active
www.apropostectonic.org
www.apropostectonic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 21 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 11 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years