APS GROUP GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 06517986



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
CHETHAM HOUSE BIRD HALL LANE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK3 0ZP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLIED PUBLICITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED21 October 2008
APS GROUP LIMITED21 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/08/1921 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED APS GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/08/19View PDF
21/08/1921 August 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
20/08/1920 August 2019DIVIDEND 25/07/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£526
Current assets
£1.74k
Current creditors
£3.92m
Shareholders funds
£9.82m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company