APS PRODUCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House 97 Alderley Road Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1PT

Company number
03394705
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2022

Next statement due by 8 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1190 - Growing of other non-perennial crops

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RP 192 LIMITED26 November 1997
WIGHT SALADS LIMITED7 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Appointment of Mr John Edward Phibbs as a secretary on 2021-07-02

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Steve Sadler as a secretary on 2021-07-02

View Document

08/09/158 September 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/09/158 September 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER BOYD MOUG / 08/09/2015

View Document

08/09/158 September 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK PEARSON / 08/09/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company