APTALIS PHARMA UK LIMITED

Address

APTALIS PHARMA UK LIMITED
ASHCOMBE COURT
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1LQ
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03930603
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Nelligan
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Anthony Sauerman
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AXCAN PHARMA LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 GODALMING BUSINESS CENTRE
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1XW
Changed 20 Jul 2009

SINCLAIR HOUSE, BOROUGH ROAD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 2AB
Changed 11 Sep 2006

BOROUGH ROAD
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 2AB
Changed 4 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aptalispharmauk.co.uk
www.aptalispharmauk.com
www.aptalispharmauk.motorcycles
www.aptalispharmauk.and
www.aptalispharmauk.org.uk
www.aptalispharmauk.net
www.aptalispharmauk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 16 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 5 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 13 Sep 2012 12
30 Sep 2010 12 Aug 2011 11
30 Sep 2009 18 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years