APTEAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sanderson House Poplar Way Sheffield South Yorkshire United Kingdom S60 5TR

Company number
03399429
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
7 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2021

Next statement due by 24 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROWGROVE LIMITED13 August 1997
PIVOTAL SOFTWARE LIMITED23 August 1999
PIVOTAL CORPORATION LIMITED21 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-10 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 033994290005

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 033994290004

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following APTEAN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company