APTECO LIMITED



Legal registered address
TINK-A-TANK HOUSE 21 JURY STREET WARWICK CV34 4EH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£3.52m
Current assets
£11.75m
Fixed assets
£701.07k
Current creditors
£3.27m
Shareholders funds
£9.18m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03982815
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2020

Next statement due by 12 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETCHCO 1057 LIMITED11 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/191 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 CESSATION OF ROBERT HARRY DOWNS AS A PSC

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

18/12/1818 December 2018 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 19/10/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 515.30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following APTECO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company