APTITUDE SOFTWARE GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
8th Floor, 138 Cheapside London England EC2V 6BJ

Company number
01602662
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHCIRCLE LIMITED23 December 1982
MICROGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED7 January 1983
MICROGEN HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY21 May 1999
MICROGEN PLC1 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company