APTIV HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2020
Legal registered address
1 PARK ROW LEEDS UNITED KINGDOM LS1 5AB

Company number
07729849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2020

Next statement due by 18 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 2990 LIMITED15 November 2011
DELPHI AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED26 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/207 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/03/1923 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GAVIN STEWART GRAY / 05/12/2018

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

07/08/187 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company