APTIV SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
500 South Oak Way Green Park Reading England RG2 6AD

Company number
03735819
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2022

Next statement due by 1 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1202 LIMITED6 April 1999
FULCRUM PHARMA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED5 April 2008
FULCRUM PHARMA (EUROPE) LIMITED26 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-18 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 100 Park Drive Milton Park Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 4RY to 500 South Oak Way Green Park Reading RG2 6AD on 2021-10-05

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Change of details for Icon Clinical Research (U.K.) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-05

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company