APTO SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

APTO SOLUTIONS LIMITED
FOURTH FLOOR PEMBROKE HOUSE 15 PEMBROKE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 3BA
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 226 3351
Fax: 0845 226 3352
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05156307
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£278.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £414,481 £1,037,635 £858,216
Debtors: £259,703 £266,646 £502,822
Creditors due within one year: £503,412 £1,137,023 £1,137,908
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £242,898 £173,452 £223,130
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £275,440 £203,173 £256,677
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Eggleston
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeremy Hawkey
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Triffitt
7 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MINMAR (680) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

20 WHITELADIES ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 2LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2013

THE COACH HOUSE 127, HAMPTON ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2010

34 FERNHILL ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 9RX
Changed 15 Jul 2008

51 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1JP
Changed 13 Jul 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £157,826.01
Cabinet Office [11407]
2 £72,900.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aptosolutions.org
www.aptosolutions.computer
www.aptosolutions.net
www.aptosolutions.org.uk
www.aptosolutions.technology
www.aptosolutions.community
www.aptosolutions.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 27 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 21 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 11 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 14 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years