APTUIT (DEESIDE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Apr 2011

Address

APTUIT (DEESIDE) LIMITED
UNIT 107 TENTH AVENUE
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2UA
Classification:

Packaging activities

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02919001
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1994
Dissolution Date:
5 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 5 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
1 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Fikre
27 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Hepburn
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALMEDICA EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2005
ALMEDICA (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

11 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DR
Changed 19 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aptuit.org.uk
www.aptuit.support
www.aptuit.office
www.aptuit.and
www.aptuit.business
www.aptuit.services
www.aptuit.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 1 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 21 May 2010 8
30 Sep 2008 17 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 21 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 27 Jul 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years